The Bridgewater Club is a golf community on the Carmel and Westfield line where a villa sold for under $300,000 and an estate sold for over $4 million in the same year. Here is how the past year of sales and HOA fees break down.
In the last 12 months, 46 homes with Carmel addresses sold in The Bridgewater Club, plus one with a Westfield mailing address. Among the 46, the median sale price was $844,950, and the middle half of sales landed between about $573,000 and $1,077,000. Prices ran from $295,000 to $4,250,000. Homes ranged from about 1,740 to 8,750 sq ft, with a median near 3,650 sq ft, and the median price per square foot was about $225. Four sales were $2 million or more.
The neighborhood covers very different home types. The lowest sales, from $295,000 to $335,000, were on Mystic Rock Dr, while the top sales were multi-million-dollar custom homes. Compare within the type of home you are looking at. The homes are served by Westfield-Washington Schools, even with Carmel addresses.
| Sales, past 12 months | 46 (Carmel addresses) |
| Median sale price | $844,950 |
| Middle half of sales | About $573,000 to $1,077,000 |
| Price range | $295,000 to $4,250,000 |
| Median price per sq ft | About $225 |
| Median home size | About 3,650 sq ft (range about 1,740 to 8,750) |
| Sales at $2 million or more | 4 |
| HOA fees (per listings) | About $350 to $440, billed monthly or quarterly depending on the listing |
| Schools | Westfield-Washington Schools |
Data note: Sales figures are summarized from MIBOR MLS closed sales in the 12 months before November 2026 and are not a valuation of any one home. HOA details come from recent listings and can change, so confirm with the association before you buy.
The market has several tiers. The Mystic Rock Dr homes sold from $295,000 to $335,000 for the smaller ones, and a few more sold between about $475,000 and $850,000. The mid-range of larger single-family homes ran from about $850,000 to $1.45 million, and the top end included homes at $1.75 million to $4.25 million.
Median price per square foot of about $225 is useful for comparing homes, but it blends the villa sales with the estates, so ask for sales in the specific section.
Fees on the listings I opened ranged from $350 to $440. A Mystic Rock Dr listing showed $440 per month and included lawn care, exterior building maintenance and snow removal. Other listings showed $400 per quarter and $410 per quarter, and one showed $350 per month. Several named Centerpoint Community Association. The way MLS records billing frequency varies, so confirm the exact amount, how often it is billed, and what it covers for the home you are considering.
Listings described a clubhouse, golf course, fitness center, pool, spa, tennis and pickleball courts, a sport court and walking trails, with snow removal on some. I have not confirmed whether golf membership is included or separate, and I have not read the covenants. Ask for the covenants, the membership details and any transfer or initiation fees before you write an offer.
I read the Master Declaration recorded in 2003. Each neighborhood inside The Bridgewater Club also has its own association, so there are layers of rules, and the master document sets the baseline:
This summary is from a courtesy copy of the recorded declaration. Later amendments and current association rules were not reviewed, and any of these provisions may have been changed, so confirm with the association before you buy.
A note from Ryan: I put this guide together from MLS sales and listing data, because most neighborhood pages online are auto-generated and skip the part that matters: the real numbers and what to confirm. If I got something wrong or out of date, tell me and I will fix it.
Over the last 12 months, 46 homes with Carmel addresses sold in The Bridgewater Club with a median sale price of $844,950, ranging from $295,000 to $4,250,000 (MIBOR data, November 2026).
Listings I reviewed showed $350 to $440, billed monthly or quarterly depending on the listing. Villa listings included lawn care and snow removal. Confirm the amount for the specific home.
Most sales have Carmel mailing addresses, but the homes are in Westfield-Washington Schools, and the community sits on the line between the two. Check the address and school assignment for the specific home.
Listings describe a golf course and clubhouse among the amenities. Confirm whether golf membership is included or separate.
Comparing options? Read the other Carmel neighborhood guides: West Clay, Crooked Stick, Woodland Springs, Plum Creek. Or start at the Carmel overview.
I'm happy to talk through what your home might sell for, or what to look for in a specific house. No pressure, just straight answers.